Saturday 14th September 2019 (15:00)

League Two

Walsall 0-1 Bradford City Att. 4,649

National League

Notts County 1-0 FC Halifax Town Att. 5,188 (646 Halifax)

National League North

Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 Spennymoor Town Att. 402

Guiseley 3-0 Hereford Att. 873

Leamington 0-3 Farsley Celtic Att. 465

Northern Premier League South East Division

Frickley Athletic 1-1 Wisbech Town Att. 169

Northern Premier League North West Division

Brighouse Town 2-1 City of Liverpool Att. 258

Droylsden 1-4 Pontefract Collieries Att. 197

Ossett United 1-1 Ramsbottom United Att. 419

Northern Counties East League Premier Division

Bridlington Town 3-0 Eccleshill United Att. 220

Maltby Main 3-0 Silsden Att. 75

Northern Counties East League Division One

Armthorpe Welfare 1-2 Campion Att. 55

North West Counties League First Division North

Golcar United 3-3 Bacup Borough Att. 226

Shelley 1-1 Atherton LR Att. 62

FA Vase 2nd Qualifying Round

Albion Sports 1-5 Guisborough Town Att. 56

Ashton Athletic 5-1 Liversedge

Garforth Town 0-2 Sunderland Ryhope CW Att. 139

Nostell Miners Welfare 4-2 Barton Town Att. 76

Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 2-4 Yorkshire Amateur

Steeton 2-3 Seaham Red Star Att. 63

Thornaby 2-1 Thackley Att. 89

West Yorkshire League Premier Division 

Beeston St Anthony's 3-2 Carlton Athletic

Boroughbridge 2-4 Newsome

Field 3-0 Horbury Town

Headingley 3-2 Hunslet Club

Ilkley Town 8-1 Knaresborough Town Reserves

Robin Hood Athletic 0-0 Huddersfield Amateur

Whitkirk Wanderers 0-1 Hall Green United

Yorkshire Amateur League Supreme Division 

Alwoodley 0-3 Calverley United

Drighlington 0-2 Athletico

Farsley Celtic Juniors (Open Age) 1-0 Littletown

Leeds Medics & Dentists 1-2 Stanley United

Lower Hopton 2-3 Ryburn United

Ovenden West Riding P:P Horsforth St Margarets

Steeton Reserves 3-5 Wortley

Toller 1-5 Route One Rovers

Sheffield & Hallam County Senior League Premier Division

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 P:P Hepworth United

Oughtibridge v W.M.S.C 2-2 Wakefield AFC

Follow Us