Latest Results

Sunday 12th May 2019 

Sheffield & Hallam Women's County Cup Final

Barnsley Ladies 3-3 Huddersfield Town Ladies (Barnsley win 4-1 on pens)

West Riding County Women's Football League - Premier Division 

Silsden Ladies P:P Middleton Athletic Ladies

Tingley Athletic Ladies 2-3 Wetherby Athletic Ladies

West Riding County Women's Football League - Supplementary Cup 

Farsley Celtic JFC Ladies Reserves 0-5 Leeds United Ladies Development

Skipton Town Ladies 8-1 Dewsbury Rangers Ladies 

 

Saturday 11th May 2019 

West Yorkshire League Premier Division

Leeds City 4-1 Beeston St Anthony's 

Carlton Athletic 9-0 Wyke Wanderers (Carlton are Champions)

Headingley 1-2 Robin Hood Athletic

Huddersfield Amateur 1-4 Hunslet Club

 

Friday 10th May 2019

Huddersfield District FA Cup Final 

Golcar United 2-0 Holmbridge (at Welfare Ground, AFC Emley)

 

Wednesday 8th May 2019

West Yorkshire League Premier Division

Robin Hood Athletic 3-1 Huddersfield Amateur 

Whitkirk Wanderers 1-0 Beeston St Anthony's 

Latest Results

Sunday 5th May 2019 (14:00)

FA Women's National League Northern Premier Division

Blackburn Rovers Ladies 5-1 Guiseley Vixens

Huddersfield Town Ladies 11-0 Bradford City WFC

FA Women's National League Northern Division One

Leeds United Ladies 1-3 Brighouse Town Ladies 

West Riding County Women's Football League - Supplementary Cup

Farsley Celtic JFC Ladies Reserves P:P Wetherby Athletic Ladies

Leeds United Ladies Development 2-1 Ossett United Ladies Reserves

Silsden Ladies 2-1 Dewsbury Rangers Ladies 

Thackley Ladies Reserves 1-9 Durkar Devils JFC Ladies

Latest Results

Saturday 4th May 2019 

EVO-STIK League East Division Play-Off Final 

Pontefract Collieries 0-3 Brighouse Town Att. 836

West Yorkshire League Premier Division 

Beeston St Anthony's 3-3 Knaresborough Town Reserves

Field A:A Headingley

Huddersfield Amateur 1-2 Whitkirk Wanderers

Hunslet Club 1-1 Carlton Athletic

Salts First 4-3 Robin Hood Athletic

Follow Us